あー! まさか…never thought I stumble here like this…

なんて事でしょう…
新曲がやっとカタチになって
お母さんの誕生日に忘れずに電話して
SAWAS PHOOLのサイトに歌詞ページを追加して
外国人の友達のビザが無事に取得出来て
6/9のEmergenzaのミーティングにもちゃんとメンバー揃って参加出来て

ah! Meu deus…
The new song just came into shape,
I added a new page on SAWAS PHOOL’s site,
I didn’t forgot to call on my Mom’s birthday,
And my Brasilian friends Visa problem had just solved,
and none of my member was late for the last Emergenza meeting on Monday night.

って此処まで順調だったのに
風邪引いた。 (T∇T )
月曜~火曜日は特に酷かったな。39℃越えはもう止めて欲しい(-_-;), (汗)
ほど寝てた割りにはポカリ1日1本のペースでしたね。今回は。
そして今日熱も下がったままで半日が過ごせて、頭痛も無く…ようやくちょっと落ち着いてきました。

Everything was going on very well until then, but I caught cold on Monday night and had to fight with it. one on one.
I never appreciate over 39℃ fever and headache !!! 😛 But since this afternoon I could move around in my room, and finally writing back messages to my friends and replied to some calls. (Sorry I still haven’t replied to everybody… but I guess I must post pone to tomorrow or… after 6/9. plz forgive!) There’s so much that I have to catch up including new guitar riffs and lyrics of the new song!!!

6/9には間に合うかな?
頑張れ喉!!!
新曲は出来てんだ。
後はイメトレと自主練と明日の練習で本気で歌いすぎない事だな。うん。
頑張れさわ!! ヾ(0w0)/ 新曲、カッコいいから!www 楽しみにしてて〜!!!

Hope everything will be well prepared by 6/9 including my health.
Hang in there (or even get better) my throat!!
The song itself is ready to be performed.
All I need now is image training, my own practice, and try not to sing too heavily in tomorrow’s practice.
Yes. You can do it Sawa!! plz look forward for our new song !!!

http://sawasphool.com/live.html

あー! まさか…never thought I stumble here like this…」への8件のフィードバック

  1. I can’t wait to hear your new song! Glad you’re feeling better and things are going well. Hope your mom had a happy birthday. Good luck and get well! –Dave

    いいね

    • Yeah! My soar throat is gone now!!! I’m coming back from rehearsal and my stomach is waiting me to eat something hahaha! It’s really nice to stay healthy ne? When I can feel hunger I feel alive! Lol I guess I’ve got enough hungry spirit for tomorrow !!!!! Wish us luck! ☆ 😉

      いいね

  2. Rest your voice for the big show tomorrow, Sawa. I’m looking forward to the show!!! I’ll be there with camera in hand, cheering you all on!

    いいね

コメントを残す

以下に詳細を記入するか、アイコンをクリックしてログインしてください。

WordPress.com ロゴ

WordPress.com アカウントを使ってコメントしています。 ログアウト / 変更 )

Twitter 画像

Twitter アカウントを使ってコメントしています。 ログアウト / 変更 )

Facebook の写真

Facebook アカウントを使ってコメントしています。 ログアウト / 変更 )

Google+ フォト

Google+ アカウントを使ってコメントしています。 ログアウト / 変更 )

%s と連携中